News Ticker

Past Weekend Review: Tuttle, Choctaw win big en route to tournament titles

Weekend Review: Tuttle, Choctaw win big en route to tournament titles

by Ben Johnson

Class 6A No. 2 Choctaw, after a season-opening dual over Deer Creek, won the Tournament of Champions in Perry over the weekend. The Yellowjackets had four individual champions, including Colt Newton (126 pounds), Jaryn Curry (170), Zane Coleman (182) and Easton Rendleman (195).

Newton won the 126 title over Perry’s Alex Valencia with a 1-0 decision, and Choctaw’s other three champions all secured bonus points in the finals. Curry won a 20-7 major decision over Perry’s Jace Burdick, Coleman had a 14-2 major decision over Owasso’s Justin Johnson and Rendleman finished off Choctaw’s title run by pinning Claremore’s Adam Cegielski at 1:02.

Choctaw posted 247.5 points, and Perry was second at 186 points. Lawton MacArthur was third at 149.5.

Ponca City, which finished ninth, had a pair of champions in Dylan Schickram (132) and Spencer Schickram (138). Lawton MacArthur had three wrestlers leave with titles: Nick Mahan (152), Hunter Jump (160) and Montana Phillips (285).

 

Perry – Tournament of Champions

1. 

Choctaw 

247.5

2. 

Perry 

186.0

3. 

MacArthur 

149.5

4. 

Arkansas City 

145.0

5. 

Edmond Memorial 

127.5

6. 

Owasso 

125.5

7. 

Yukon 

118.0

8. 

Charles Page 

112.0

9. 

Ponca City 

107.5

10. 

Catoosa 

103.0

11. 

Chanute 

101.0

12. 

Stillwater 

63.0

13. 

Claremore 

49.0

14. 

Pryor 

42.0

15. 

Blackwell 

35.0

16. 

Harrah 

34.0

17. 

Kingfisher 

33.0

18. 

Midwest City 

8.0

19. 

Bixby 

4.0

 

Championship matches

106
Carter Young (Charles Page) 4-0 won by major decision over Ryan Smith (Perry) 4-1 (MD 15-7)

113
Jackson Oplotnik (Edmond Memorial) 6-0 won by major decision over Skyler lancaster (Stillwater) 3-1 (MD 8-0)

120
Zeke Washington (Owasso) 4-0 won by decision over Gabe Buckbee (Arkansas City) 7-2 (Dec 3-1)

126
Colt Newton (Choctaw) 5-0 won by decision over Alex Valencia (Perry) 5-1 (Dec 1-0)

132
Dylan Schickram (Ponca City) 4-0 won by fall over Dylan Avery (Perry) 5-1 (Fall 1:06)

138
Spencer Schickram (Ponca City) 4-0 won by decision over Baylor Smith (Owasso) 9-1 (Dec 5-3)

145
Jaxen Gilmore (Yukon) 5-0 won by fall over Andrew DeArmand(Catoosa) 3-1 (Fall 2:44)

152
Nick Mahan (MacArthur) 6-0 won by decision over Montez Robinson (Arkansas City) 9-1 (Dec 3-2)

160
 Hunter Jump (MacArthur) 6-0 won by decision over Jefferson Speer (Choctaw) 4-1 (Dec 6-4)

170
Jaryn Curry (Choctaw) 5-0 won by major decision over JaceBurdick (Perry) 5-1 (MD 20-7)

182
Zane Coleman (Choctaw) 5-0 won by major decision over Justin Johnson (Owasso) 7-1 (MD 14-2)

195
Easton Rendleman (Choctaw) 5-0 won by fall over Adam Cegielski (Claremore) 4-1 (Fall 1:02)

220
Qualin Powell (Chanute) 8-0 won by fall over Gage Fain (Charles Page) 3-1 (Fall 4:53)

285
Montana Phillips (MacArthur) 7-0 won by decision over CaulinPoole (Choctaw) 4-1 (Dec 4-1)

 

Third place matches

106
Caleb Williams (Choctaw) 4-1 won by fall over Caleb Hight (Catoosa) 4-2 (Fall 0:24)

113
Studd Morris (Yukon) 6-1 won by decision over Kael Pappan(Arkansas City) 8-3 (Dec 6-2)

120
Riley Weir (Charles Page) 4-1 won by decision over Cade Nicholas (Perry) 5-2 (Dec 2-0)

126
Kylon Burgert (Yukon) 6-1 won by fall over Parker Winder (Chanute) 4-2 (Fall 5:06)

132
Ty Lutze (Edmond Memorial) 5-2 won by major decision over Christian Robinson (Arkansas City) 8-3 (MD 15-2)

138
Connor Holman (Choctaw) 6-1 won by decision over Marcus Robinson (Arkansas City) 9-2 (Dec 5-4)

145
Hadyn Redus (Perry) 7-1 won by decision over Connor Simpson (Edmond Memorial) 6-3 (Dec 4-3)

152
Gage Leedy (Chanute) 7-2 won by fall over Parker Nicholas (Perry) 5-2 (Fall 2:45)

160
Jake Smith (Catoosa) 4-1 won by fall over Christian McCutcheon (Stillwater) 3-2 (Fall 3:02)

170
Kaleb Mertz (Owasso) 8-3 won by decision over Waylon Heger(Yukon) 5-2 (Dec 9-3)

182
Sam Hensley (Edmond Memorial) 6-1 won by fall over Christian Maldonado (MacArthur) 5-2 (Fall 1:54)

195
Gary Dockery* (Choctaw) 5-1 won in tie breaker – 1 over Dalton Collins (Arkansas City) 5-5 (TB-1 3-2)

220
Matt Woods (MacArthur) 6-1 won by decision over Brandon Speikers (Perry) 5-2 (Dec 3-1)

285
Kameron Linsenmeyer (Stillwater) 5-1 won by decision over Jesse Quilimaco (Blackwell) 5-2 (Dec 1-0)

 

In Enid, Tuttle recorded 296.5 points and won the Mid-America Nationals tournament. Arlington Martin of Texas was second with 219 points, and Mustang was third at 189.5

Rhett Golowenski (120) won Tuttle’s first title with a 9-2 decision over teammate, Dalton Burdick. Luke Surber (138) recorded a 15-0 technical fall over Edmond North’s Brett Pinkston, and Dustin Plott picked up his title with a pin of Collinsville’s Tony Connor at 3:02.

“It was for sure a complete team effort,” Tuttle coach Matt Surber said. “It’s always a great tournament to start off with since you get a lot of wrestling. We wrestled solid from top to bottom.”

Mustang (Keegan Luton at 106 and Tate Picklo at 145) picked up two individual championships, and Collinsville (Caleb Tanner at 126), Norman North (JT Stambeck at 170) and Edmond North (Noah Hooks at 195) each nabbed an individual crown.

 

Enid – Mid-America Nationals

1. 

Tuttle 

296.5

2. 

Arlington Martin 

219.0

3. 

Mustang 

189.5

4. 

Edmond North 

187.0

5. 

Collinsville 

151.0

6. 

Maize 

148.0

7. 

Piedmont 

135.0

8. 

Deer Creek 

120.0

9. 

Southlake Carroll 

102.0

10. 

Altus 

99.5

11. 

Campus 

79.0

12. 

Enid  

67.0

13. 

Muskogee 

65.0

14. 

Keller 

57.0

15. 

Glenpool 

53.0

16. 

Bartlesville 

50.5

17. 

Andale 

50.0

18. 

Norman North 

47.5

19. 

Flower Mound 

46.0

20. 

Liberty Christain 

42.5

21. 

Duncan 

38.5

22. 

Union 

34.5

23. 

Westmoore 

31.0

24. 

Keller Central 

26.5

25. 

Edmond Santa Fe 

22.0

26. 

Woodward 

15.0

 

Placement matches (in order: 1st, 3rd, 5th)

106
Keegan Luton (Mustang) 7-0 won by decision over JJ Gilbert (Deer Creek) 4-2 (Dec 10-4)
Kale McCracken (Campus) 12-1 won by decision over Cooper Evans (Westmoore) 4-4 (Dec 5-0)
Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 13-2 won by decision over Junior Camacho (Maize) 8-4 (Dec 8-1)

113
Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 16-0 won by decision over Parker Decker (Keller) 9-3 (Dec 6-2)
Rocky Stephens (Collinsville) 8-1 won by decision over Garrett Steidley (Tuttle) 5-3 (Dec 2-0)
Tucker Owens (Mustang) 8-2 won by decision over Corwin Strachan (Bartlesville) 7-4 (Dec 6-0)

120
Rhett Golowenski (Tuttle) 8-0 won by decision over Dalton Burdick (Tuttle) 7-1 (Dec 9-2)
Luke Garcia (Arlington Martin) 17-3 won by decision over Joseph Lupton (Mustang) 7-3 (Dec 6-0)
Preston Decker (Keller) 10-3 won by major decision over Tabor McClure (Piedmont) 6-6 (MD 12-2)

126
Caleb Tanner (Collinsville) 8-0 won by decision over Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle) 6-1 (Dec 5-1)
Cameron Picklo (Mustang) 8-2 won by decision over Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin) 13-5 (Dec 3-2)
Skylar Smith (Liberty Christain) 7-2 won by injury default over Trent Higginbotham (Edmond North) 6-3 (Inj. 0:00)

132
Connor Manderfeld (Arlington Martin) 16-0 won by fall over Connor Henson (Collinsville) 5-1 (Fall 1:59)
Aidan Campbell (Maize) 10-1 won by decision over Cade Manion (Deer Creek) 5-2 (Dec 7-2)
Logan Farrell (Tuttle) 6-1 won by major decision over Juan Centeno (Altus) 9-2 (MD 19-11)

138
Luke Surber (Tuttle) 6-0 won by tech fall over Brett Pinkston (Edmond North) 6-1 (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
David Hunter (Duncan) 6-1 won by decision over Brett Taylor (Arlington Martin) 15-3 (Dec 8-7)
Kobi Gomez (Altus) 10-1 won by decision over Xavear Cullors(Collinsville) 5-2 (Dec 5-3)

145
Tate Picklo (Mustang) 7-0 won by decision over Anthony DesVigne (Edmond North) 7-1 (Dec 12-7)
Brady DeArmond (Tuttle) 5-1 won by major decision over Zach Carpenter (Arlington Martin) 13-3 (MD 12-0)
Blake Ramos (Union) 6-1 won in overtime over Gage Shetley(Tuttle) 4-3 (OT 14-12)

152
  
Eric Two Lance (Arlington Martin) 17-0 won by decision over Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll) 17-1 (Dec 3-2)
Duwayne Villalpando (Maize) 11-2 won by major decision over Joseph Sylvester (Mustang) 6-3 (MD 8-0)
Micah Lugafet (Deer Creek) 6-3 won by decision over Kolten Allphin (Collinsville) 6-3 (Dec 9-4)

160
  
Dustin Plott (Tuttle) 7-0 won by fall over Tony Connor (Collinsville) 5-2 (Fall 3:02)
Charles Floyd (Edmond North) 8-1 won by fall over Fisher Johnson (Piedmont) 7-2 (Fall 4:38)
John Lisenby (Flower Mound) 13-7 won by fall over Dawson Loving (Altus) 8-4 (Fall 2:25)

170
  
JT Stambeck (Norman North) 8-0 won by fall over Nathan Dotson (Arlington Martin) 15-2 (Fall 1:26)
Carson Berryhill (Tuttle) 8-1 won by decision over Brycen Schroeder (Campus) 9-3 (Dec 3-2)
Noah Briones (Altus) 6-3 won by decision over Walker Brown (Edmond North) 5-4 (Dec 7-4)

182
  
Kyle Haas (Maize) 12-0 won by major decision over KavanGuffey (Tuttle) 6-1 (MD 13-1)
Cooper Meadows (Mustang) 6-2 won by decision over Carson Savage (Deer Creek) 6-2 (Dec 7-0)
Lincoln Sefcik (Enid ) 8-2 won by fall over Brady Marple(Altus) 4-4 (Fall 3:32)

195
  
Noah Hooks (Edmond North) 9-0 won by injury default over Jake McCoy (Edmond North) 5-1 (Inj. 0:00)
Maison Duke (Tuttle) 7-2 won by decision over Jake Johnson (Southlake Carroll) 13-3 (Dec 4-1)
Will Heindselman (Piedmont) 10-2 won by disqualification over Jake Carrillo (Flower Mound) 7-5 (DQ)

220
  
Josh Heindselman (Piedmont) 11-0 won by major decision over Colin Naney (Tuttle) 6-2 (MD 10-2)
Cabe Dickerson (Altus) 8-1 won by disqualification over Micah Walker (Union) 6-3 (DQ)
Blake Minnick (Edmond North) 7-2 won by decision over Dustin Chadwick (Glenpool) 6-4 (Dec 7-1)

285
  
Jacob Wood (Muskogee) 8-0 won by decision over JD Eddy (Tuttle) 6-1 (Dec 3-1)
Trey Mason (Tuttle) 7-1 won by decision over Blake Russell (Mustang) 6-3 (Dec 7-4)
Ethan Shackelford (Andale) 5-3 won by decision over Colten Dodd (Enid ) 5-5 (Dec 4-1)

 

 

In Bristow, Jenks collected just enough points (162.5) to hold off Coweta (150) for the Chuck West Invitational team title. The Trojans managed two individual championships with Austin Daniels (145) beating Cushing’s Jacob Ahrberg 3-2 in the finals, and Caleb Orr (285) beating Fort Gibson’s Hunter Lawton 3-2 in extra time.

“It was a really good way to start the season,” Jenks coach Ray Weis said. “We wrestled really well in capturing the Bristow title.”

Branden Elrod (132) and Enrie Chavez (138) both secured third-place finishes for the Trojans.

For Coweta, Bennett Moudy (132) and Talon Borror (182) won individual titles. Borror beat Edison’s Edison’s Jerome Townsell– both state champions last year — by fall at 3:14.

 

Bristow – Chuck West Invitational

1. 

Jenks 

162.5

2. 

Coweta 

150.0

3. 

Sperry 

129.0

4. 

Cushing 

124.5

5. 

Wagoner 

116.0

6. 

Grove 

113.0

7. 

Bridge Creek 

108.0

8. 

Bristow 

104.5

9. 

Mannford 

101.5

10. 

Tahlequah 

91.0

11. 

Westside HS Houston, Tx 

87.5

12. 

Hinton 

82.5

13. 

Fort Gibson 

81.5

14. 

Thomas Edison 

61.0

15. 

Tonkawa 

60.5

16. 

Geary 

59.0

17. 

McLain 

47.0

18. 

Perkins-Tryon 

42.0

19. 

Chandler 

39.0

20. 

Inola 

28.0

21. 

Will Rogers 

4.0

22. 

NOAH 

0.0

 

Placement matches (in order: 1st, 3rd, 5th)

106
Lopez Christian (Westside HS Houston, Tx) 14-1 won by forfeit over Eric Hussaini (Thomas Edison) 3-2 (For.)
Braden Drake (Wagoner) 4-1 won by decision over Luke Ahrberg (Cushing) 3-2 (Dec 5-1)
Teyton Burns (Bristow) 3-2 won by decision over Sian Suan(Jenks) 3-3 (Dec 10-7)

113
Luke Benjamin Montgomery (Bristow) 3-0 won by fall over Wade Landrum (Mannford) 3-1 (Fall 1:17)
Glen Clarkson (Chandler) 5-1 won by major decision over Brandon Anderson (Cushing) 4-2 (MD 12-4)
Evan Kennedy (Cushing) 3-2 won by forfeit over Angel Espinoza (Geary) 2-4 (For.)

120
Jakob Lyons (Tahlequah) 5-0 won by fall over Jaydale Whitlock (Grove) 4-1 (Fall 5:59)
Brian Pastrana (Hinton) 5-1 won by decision over JJ Long (McLain) 7-3 (Dec 9-2)
Levi Harris (Wagoner) 4-2 won by major decision over Takaya Matsuki (Westside HS Houston, Tx) 12-7 (MD 9-0)

126
Thadeus Long (McLain) 7-0 won by decision over Kolton Smith (Bridge Creek) 2-1 (Dec 4-2)
Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Westside HS Houston, Tx) 17-2 won by decision over Ti Lockwood (Wagoner) 4-2 (Dec 4-2)
Cameron Martin (Fort Gibson) 4-2 won by decision over Travis Thompson (Hinton) 4-3 (Dec 11-4)

132
Bennett Moudy (Coweta) 5-0 won by decision over Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek) 3-1 (Dec 9-3)
Branden Elrod (Jenks) 5-1 won by decision over Cooper Park (Sperry) 3-2 (Dec 3-0)
Carson Ferguson (Tahlequah) 4-3 won by forfeit over Seth Willis (Grove) 3-3 (For.)

138
Billy Simpson (Cushing) 3-0 won by decision over Cade Waltman (Fort Gibson) 3-1 (Dec 5-0)
Enrie Chavez (Jenks) 4-1 won by fall over Kanyen Guffey(Mannford) 3-2 (Fall 5:47)
Jaydon Knott (Bridge Creek) 4-2 won by fall over Carsen Scribner (Chandler) 2-3 (Fall 2:42)

145
Austin Daniels (Jenks) 4-0 won by decision over Jacob Ahrberg(Cushing) 3-1 (Dec 3-2)
Ricky Turner (Coweta) 5-1 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2 (For.)
Pablo Nava (Tahlequah) 6-3 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit() 1-2 (For.)

152
Baily Clampitt (Sperry) 4-0 won by fall over Drake Vannoy(Jenks) 3-1 (Fall 3:55)
Garrett Medlock (Tahlequah) 5-1 won by fall over Kaden Charboneau (Wagoner) 5-2 (Fall 2:32)
Remington Payne (Mannford) 5-2 won by fall over Ja`JuanPollard (Westside HS Houston, Tx) 14-7 (Fall 3:53)

160
Rustin Martin (Tonkawa) 4-0 won by decision over Bryan Ford (Coweta) 4-1 (Dec 8-7)
Bryce Carter (Sperry) 4-1 won by decision over Killian McGrew (Jenks) 3-2 (Dec 11-5)
Devon Baez (Bridge Creek) 6-2 won by decision over TavienWoodworth (Fort Gibson) 4-3 (Dec 5-2)

170
Kendell Johnson (Geary) 6-0 won by fall over Gage Hockett(Cushing) 3-1 (Fall 2:40)
Denver Dahlenburg (Hinton) 5-1 won by decision over Lucas Jenkins (Mannford) 4-2 (Dec 8-4)
Luke Miller (Bristow) 4-2 won by decision over Karson Austin (Fort Gibson) 4-3 (Dec 4-1)

182
Talon Borror (Coweta) 4-0 won by fall over Jerome Townsell(Thomas Edison) 4-1 (Fall 3:14)
Brock Daniels (Bridge Creek) 3-1 won by decision over Kaleb Aguila (Inola) 3-2 (Dec 5-1)
Isaac Strain (Tahlequah) 4-2 won by decision over Devon Pressley (McLain) 5-4 (Dec 10-7)

195
Luke Fortney (Bristow) 3-0 won by decision over A.J. McEntire(Sperry) 2-1 (Dec 8-6)
Antohony Thomas (Grove) 4-2 won by fall over Chris Cofield (Westside HS Houston, Tx) 14-6 (Fall 4:47)
Collin Dawes (Cushing) 4-2 won by decision over JearVah`nChatman (Coweta) 3-4 (Dec 8-7)

220
Ty Weathers (Hinton) 5-0 won by major decision over Skyler Hernandez (Grove) 4-1 (MD 13-4)
Mateo Pena (Wagoner) 4-1 won by decision over Tyler Thompson (Sperry) 3-2 (Dec 3-2)
Alton Allen (Perkins-Tryon) 4-2 won by fall over Levi Juby (Sperry) 4-3 (Fall 3:16)

285
Caleb Orr (Jenks) 4-0 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Hunter Lawson (Fort Gibson) 4-1 (UTB 3-2)
Cassidy Pritchard (Bristow) 4-1 won by fall over Chase Merkey(Geary) 5-2 (Fall 3:19)
Logan Enger (Fort Gibson) 5-2 won by decision over Dakota McCaleb (Coweta) 3-4 (Dec 5-2)

 

 

In Blanchard, the host Lions rolled to 260 points and won their own tournament. Comanche was second with 211.5 points and Elgin was third at 198.5.

Blanchard had six individual champions, including Braeden Williams (106), Zach Williams (120), Ian Plott (126), Josh Parks (145), Jaxon Stratton (152) and Ryan Bracken (285).

Blanchard tournament

1. 

Blanchard 

260.0

2. 

Comanche 

211.5

3. 

Elgin 

198.5

4. 

Marlow 

181.0

5. 

Clinton 

173.5

6. 

Newcastle 

149.5

7. 

Guthrie 

132.0

8. 

Weatherford 

107.5

9. 

Anadarko 

107.0

10. 

Moore 

106.5

11. 

Maize South 

101.5

12. 

McLoud 

84.0

13. 

Ada 

73.0

14. 

Tecumseh 

55.0

14. 

Vernon Hs 

55.0

16. 

Little Axe 

53.5

17. 

Chickasha 

48.5

18. 

Mangum 

47.5

19. 

Cordell 

46.0

20. 

Lexington 

45.5

21. 

Prague 

43.5

22. 

Douglass 

18.5

 

Championship matches

106
Braeden williams (Blanchard) 7-0 won by decision over Tyler Lawson (Marlow) 6-1 (Dec 6-0)

113
Hayden Williams (Clinton) 7-0 won by decision over Carter Patterson (Ada) 6-1 (Dec 13-7)

120
Zach Williams (Blanchard) 11-0 won by fall over Jaxon Miller (Comanche) 10-1 (Fall 5:52)

126
Ian Plott (Blanchard) 10-0 won by decision over Jayson West (Maize South) 11-2 (Dec 3-2)

132
KOBEY KIZARR (Marlow) 10-0 won by decision over Gage Miller (Comanche) 8-1 (Dec 4-0)

138
Jacob Butler (Elgin) 9-0 won by decision over Alec McDoulett(Little Axe) 10-1 (Dec 5-0)

145
Josh Parks (Blanchard) 11-0 won by decision over Noah Overshine (Marlow) 9-1 (Dec 9-3)

152
Jaxon Stratton (Blanchard) 10-0 won by decision over Jacob Strange (Elgin) 9-1 (Dec 7-5)

160
Tyler Lavey (Marlow) 9-0 won by decision over Myron Reeves (Clinton) 7-1 (Dec 7-2)

170
Cade Cook (Comanche) 10-1 won by decision over Jared Gilbertson (Newcastle) 7-1 (Dec 8-1)

182
Dailen Presgrove (Comanche) 8-0 won by fall over John Holten(Anadarko) 7-1 (Fall 1:41)

195
Konner Doucet (Comanche) 8-0 won by decision over Isaac Garrett (Elgin) 7-1 (Dec 10-3)

220
RECE WILHELM (Cordell) 9-0 won by decision over Ryan Pollard (Anadarko) 8-1 (Dec 2-1)

285
Ryan Bracken (Blanchard) 10-0 won by decision over Alton Johnson (Elgin) 9-1 (Dec 7-2)

 

Third place matches

106
Ian Demoss (Maize South) 10-2 won by fall over garrett weaver (Moore) 3-3 (Fall 0:36)

113
Kyle Davis (Marlow) 7-1 won by decision over Nicholas Kaulaity (Anadarko) 5-2 (Dec 8-6)

120
Alex Fields (Guthrie) 9-1 won by decision over Gonzalo Rivera (Clinton) 8-2 (Dec 7-4)

126
Caden Holland (Newcastle) 8-1 won by fall over Dylan Fisher (Ada) 7-2 (Fall 0:43)

132
Dason Hicks (Clinton) 7-1 won by fall over Mason Ford (Newcastle) 7-2 (Fall 3:41)

138
Kurgan Cornwell (Guthrie) 8-1 won by fall over ANTHONY ORUM (Marlow) 8-2 (Fall 4:18)

145
Gavin Owens (Ada) 8-2 won by decision over Jacob Bruns (Newcastle) 6-3 (Dec 7-5)

152
Jakob Hudlow (McLoud) 9-1 won by fall over Jaime Mitchell (Clinton) 8-2 (Fall 0:56)

160
Michael Miller (Guthrie) 7-1 won by decision over Andres Flores (Clinton) 6-2 (Dec 7-6)

170
Tyler Maley (Clinton) 9-1 won by fall over Evan McCracken (Elgin) 6-2 (Fall 1:58)

182
Daniel Cape (Vernon Hs) 7-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Cristian Garcia (Weatherford) 6-3 (SV-1 3-1)

195
Tristan Ashford (Moore) 7-1 won by fall over tanner newton (Blanchard) 5-2 (Fall 5:26)

220
Issiah Wolf (Elgin) 8-1 won by decision over Broedy Jessen (Comanche) 7-3 (Dec 6-1)

285
JB Simpson (Guthrie) 9-1 won by medical forfeit over Zach Saville (Maize South) 10-4 (M. For.)

Comments

comments

About admin (803 Articles)
Owner/Photographer for OklahomaWrestling.Org
Contact: Website
UA-66188501-1