2020 State Results

Here are the Individual and team results from the OSSAA state tournament that was held Friday and Saturday. I will be releasing reviews for each class over the next few days.

3A-106

  • 1st Place – Aidan O`dell of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Owen Martin of Berryhill
  • 3rd Place – Angel Tiscareno of Perry
  • 4th Place – Gage Graham of Sulphur

1st Place Match

  • Aidan O`dell (Blackwell) 31-6, So. over Owen Martin (Berryhill) 29-8, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Tiscareno (Perry) 34-15, Fr. over Gage Graham (Sulphur) 28-12, So. (Dec 7-1)

3A-113

  • 1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Lawson of Marlow
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Meredith of Berryhill
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 51-6, So. over Tyler Lawson (Marlow) 38-12, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Meredith (Berryhill) 34-12, Fr. over Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 20-11, Fr. (SV-1 8-6)

3A-120

  • 1st Place – Gabe Valencia of Perry
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Luke Collett of Checotah
  • 4th Place – Alex Prince of Vinita

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Valencia (Perry) 41-11, Sr. over Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 38-8, So. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Collett (Checotah) 25-4, Sr. over Alex Prince (Vinita) 39-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:22 (16-1))

3A-126

  • 1st Place – Ryan Smith of Perry
  • 2nd Place – Lake Epperson of Comanche
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Smith (Perry) 38-3, Sr. over Lake Epperson (Comanche) 33-13, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Henson (Vinita) 44-12, So. over Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 38-10, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

3A-132

  • 1st Place – Eli Benham of Sperry
  • 2nd Place – Logan Smith of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Davis of Marlow
  • 4th Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

1st Place Match

  • Eli Benham (Sperry) 32-6, Jr. over Logan Smith (Perry) 40-17, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Davis (Marlow) 45-5, Sr. over Jaxen Wright (Morris) 31-7, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

3A-138

  • 1st Place – Jose Flores of Inola
  • 2nd Place – Darius Morgan of Vinita
  • 3rd Place – Kolbe Madron of Sulphur
  • 4th Place – Dayton Cary of Newkirk

1st Place Match

  • Jose Flores (Inola) 39-8, So. over Darius Morgan (Vinita) 45-14, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolbe Madron (Sulphur) 40-8, Jr. over Dayton Cary (Newkirk) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3A-145

  • 1st Place – Dylan Avery of Perry
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Doucet of Comanche
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Hughes of Marlow
  • 4th Place – Cooper Park of Sperry

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Avery (Perry) 46-8, Sr. over Kooper Doucet (Comanche) 31-12, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Hughes (Marlow) 41-7, Jr. over Cooper Park (Sperry) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3A-152

  • 1st Place – Kolby Depron of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Jack Wilkins of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Bradley of Berryhill
  • 4th Place – Jordan Duncan of Comanche

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Depron (Bridge Creek) 21-1, Jr. over Jack Wilkins (Salina) 44-2, Fr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Bradley (Berryhill) 34-7, Sr. over Jordan Duncan (Comanche) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3A-160

  • 1st Place – Blake Skidgel of Pawnee
  • 2nd Place – Zach Coy of Jay
  • 3rd Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Josh Kime of Perry

1st Place Match

  • Blake Skidgel (Pawnee) 38-1, Jr. over Zach Coy (Jay) 48-4, Sr. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Mora (Blackwell) 35-8, So. over Josh Kime (Perry) 36-20, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3A-170

  • 1st Place – Bryce Carter of Sperry
  • 2nd Place – Cade Cook of Comanche
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Locke of Newkirk
  • 4th Place – Dominick Baez of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Carter (Sperry) 39-3, Sr. over Cade Cook (Comanche) 28-4, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Locke (Newkirk) 39-8, Sr. over Dominick Baez (Bridge Creek) 39-15, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

3A-182

  • 1st Place – Landon Holt of Geary
  • 2nd Place – Mikey Riley of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Colton Bell of Locust Grove
  • 4th Place – Kyle Wilson of Marlow

1st Place Match

  • Landon Holt (Geary) 40-3, Sr. over Mikey Riley (Blackwell) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Bell (Locust Grove) 34-7, Sr. over Kyle Wilson (Marlow) 43-7, So. (Fall 2:00)

3A-195

  • 1st Place – Gage Miller of Comanche
  • 2nd Place – Austin Peri of Newkirk
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Partain of Vian
  • 4th Place – Devon Baez of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • Gage Miller (Comanche) 41-5, Sr. over Austin Peri (Newkirk) 36-5, Sr. (Fall 5:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Cruz Partain (Vian) 39-3, Jr. over Devon Baez (Bridge Creek) 38-16, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3A-220

  • 1st Place – Konner Doucet of Comanche OW
  • 2nd Place – Levi Juby of Sperry
  • 3rd Place – Denzel Harris of McLoud
  • 4th Place – Ethan Henderson of Watonga

1st Place Match

  • Konner Doucet (Comanche) 47-0, Sr. over Levi Juby (Sperry) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Denzel Harris (McLoud) 32-13, Sr. over Ethan Henderson (Watonga) 6-3, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3A-285

  • 1st Place – Cooper Webb of Davis
  • 2nd Place – Alton Allen of Perkins-Tryon
  • 3rd Place – Joey White of Anadarko
  • 4th Place – Johnny Williamson of Jay

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Webb (Davis) 29-1, Sr. over Alton Allen (Perkins-Tryon) 35-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey White (Anadarko) 31-11, Sr. over Johnny Williamson (Jay) 48-7, Jr. (MD 14-6)

4A-106

  • 1st Place – Guy Clevenger of Catoosa
  • 2nd Place – Jayce Caviness of Stilwell
  • 3rd Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard

1st Place Match

  • Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 42-3, So. over Jayce Caviness (Stilwell) 43-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Potts (Tuttle) 39-9, Fr. over Aden Sanders (Blanchard) 34-7, So. (Fall 3:17)

4A-113

  • 1st Place – Eli Griffin of Cascia Hall
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Grounds of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Anderson of Cushing
  • 4th Place – Braven Bowman of Wagoner

1st Place Match

  • Eli Griffin (Cascia Hall) 46-1, Jr. over Ashton Grounds (Tuttle) 34-17, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Anderson (Cushing) 33-7, Sr. over Braven Bowman (Wagoner) 28-11, Jr. (MD 15-7)

4A-120

  • 1st Place – Luke Ahrberg of Cushing
  • 2nd Place – Jaydale Whitlock of Grove
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Williams of Harrah
  • 4th Place – Wade Landrum of Mannford

1st Place Match

  • Luke Ahrberg (Cushing) 37-5, Jr. over Jaydale Whitlock (Grove) 36-5, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Braeden Williams (Harrah) 28-2, Sr. over Wade Landrum (Mannford) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

4A-126

  • 1st Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Luke Hill of Cache
  • 3rd Place – Cutter Sheets of Stilwell
  • 4th Place – Jacob Schwenker of Cleveland

1st Place Match

  • Reese Davis (Tuttle) 36-9, So. over Luke Hill (Cache) 37-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cutter Sheets (Stilwell) 43-7, So. over Jacob Schwenker (Cleveland) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

4A-132

  • 1st Place – Dalton Burdick of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Braden Drake of Wagoner
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Lemmons of Cushing
  • 4th Place – Tristen Butler of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Burdick (Tuttle) 36-7, Sr. over Braden Drake (Wagoner) 33-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Lemmons (Cushing) 35-8, Jr. over Tristen Butler (Stilwell) 36-15, Sr. (MD 15-3)

4A-138

  • 1st Place – Ryder Ramsey of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Kj Evans of Heritage Hall
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Brown of Cleveland
  • 4th Place – Cole Mahaney of Ft. Gibson

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle) 40-6, Sr. over Kj Evans (Heritage Hall) 20-5, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Brown (Cleveland) 36-2, Sr. over Cole Mahaney (Ft. Gibson) 29-10, Fr. (MD 10-2)

4A-145

  • 1st Place – Bryce Dauphin of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Jaylon Otero of Catoosa
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Adamson of Elgin
  • 4th Place – Gage Gates of Grove

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle) 44-6, Jr. over Jaylon Otero (Catoosa) 47-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Adamson (Elgin) 34-10, Sr. over Gage Gates (Grove) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 5:51)

4A-152

  • 1st Place – Brady Dearmond of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Berry of Blanchard
  • 3rd Place – Blake Salt of Oologah-Talala
  • 4th Place – Deven Woodworth of Ft. Gibson

1st Place Match

  • Brady Dearmond (Tuttle) 39-2, Sr. over Wyatt Berry (Blanchard) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Salt (Oologah-Talala) 35-6, Jr. over Deven Woodworth (Ft. Gibson) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

4A-160

  • 1st Place – Gage Shetley of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Gannon Allen of Heritage Hall
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Charboneau of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Keedin Crockett of Miami

1st Place Match

  • Gage Shetley (Tuttle) 40-9, Sr. over Gannon Allen (Heritage Hall) 29-5, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Charboneau (Wagoner) 34-4, Jr. over Keedin Crockett (Miami) 40-12, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

4A-170

  • 1st Place – Gage Hockett of Cushing
  • 2nd Place – Parrish Terry of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Shafer of Cache
  • 4th Place – Cody Cosby of Blanchard

1st Place Match

  • Gage Hockett (Cushing) 40-4, Sr. over Parrish Terry (Tuttle) 31-14, So. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Donovan Shafer (Cache) 30-6, Sr. over Cody Cosby (Blanchard) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

4A-182

  • 1st Place – Luke Surber of Tuttle OW
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Welden of Mannford
  • 3rd Place – Dauntay Caldwell of Poteau
  • 4th Place – Mike Hixson of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Luke Surber (Tuttle) 24-1, Sr. over Jaden Welden (Mannford) 38-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:33 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Dauntay Caldwell (Poteau) 21-10, Sr. over Mike Hixson (Weatherford) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

4A-195

  • 1st Place – Harley Andrews of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Issiah Wolf of Elgin
  • 3rd Place – William Simpson of Cushing
  • 4th Place – Luke Miller of Bristow

1st Place Match

  • Harley Andrews (Tuttle) 44-2, So. over Issiah Wolf (Elgin) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • William Simpson (Cushing) 40-3, Jr. over Luke Miller (Bristow) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

4A-220

  • 1st Place – Colin Naney of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Mason Little of Cushing
  • 3rd Place – Luke Fortney of Bristow
  • 4th Place – Colby Jerome of Mannford

1st Place Match

  • Colin Naney (Tuttle) 42-5, Sr. over Mason Little (Cushing) 33-13, Sr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Fortney (Bristow) 37-1, Sr. over Colby Jerome (Mannford) 36-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

4A-285

  • 1st Place – Ryder Wiese of Blanchard
  • 2nd Place – Beau Stokes of Cushing
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Hitt of Elgin
  • 4th Place – Jayden Marshall of Wagoner

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Wiese (Blanchard) 41-2, Jr. over Beau Stokes (Cushing) 29-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Hitt (Elgin) 40-9, So. over Jayden Marshall (Wagoner) 25-7, Sr. (Fall 3:57)

5A-106

  • 1st Place – Brody Gee of Skiatook
  • 2nd Place – Eli Kirk of Guthrie
  • 3rd Place – Clay Gates of Collinsville
  • 4th Place – Conner Knapp of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • Brody Gee (Skiatook) 30-4, So. over Eli Kirk (Guthrie) 25-8, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Clay Gates (Collinsville) 20-8, Fr. over Conner Knapp (El Reno) 42-10, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

5A-113

  • 1st Place – Cameron Steed of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Knapp of El Reno
  • 4th Place – Josey Jernegan of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Steed (Collinsville) 41-2, So. over Grant Gober (Carl Albert) 33-9, Fr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton Knapp (El Reno) 35-8, Sr. over Josey Jernegan (Skiatook) 25-6, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)

5A-120

  • 1st Place – Troy Spratley of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Manny Rogers of Del City
  • 3rd Place – Mike Edwards of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Aidan Boyd of Claremore

1st Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (Collinsville) 37-0, So. over Manny Rogers (Del City) 26-4, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Edwards (Glenpool) 35-10, So. over Aidan Boyd (Claremore) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:55)

5A-126

  • 1st Place – Jordan Williams of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Stanley of Claremore
  • 3rd Place – Levi Buckridge of Piedmont
  • 4th Place – Bronner Bessette of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Williams (Collinsville) 44-1, So. over Kaden Stanley (Claremore) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 4:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Buckridge (Piedmont) 33-8, Jr. over Bronner Bessette (Pryor) 26-14, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

5A-132

  • 1st Place – Caleb Tanner of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Connor Riddles of Duncan
  • 3rd Place – Cody Francis of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – Jace Ellis of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Tanner (Collinsville) 24-0, Sr. over Connor Riddles (Duncan) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Francis (Skiatook) 29-7, Sr. over Jace Ellis (Glenpool) 40-14, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

5A-138

  • 1st Place – Josh Taylor of Skiatook OW
  • 2nd Place – Drake Acklin of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Encinas of Pryor
  • 4th Place – Blayton Montgomery of Duncan

1st Place Match

  • Josh Taylor (Skiatook) 16-2, Jr. over Drake Acklin (Collinsville) 43-7, So. (Fall 4:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Encinas (Pryor) 31-12, Sr. over Blayton Montgomery (Duncan) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5A-145

  • 1st Place – Tabor Mcclure of Piedmont
  • 2nd Place – Cory Hicks of Durant
  • 3rd Place – Agustus Edwards of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Cale Glover of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • Tabor Mcclure (Piedmont) 30-8, Sr. over Cory Hicks (Durant) 35-1, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Agustus Edwards (Glenpool) 35-10, Jr. over Cale Glover (Skiatook) 22-13, Sr. (Fall 4:37)

5A-152

  • 1st Place – Cody Hicks of Durant
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Allphin of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Landis Scoon of Piedmont
  • 4th Place – Mason Watts of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Cody Hicks (Durant) 33-3, Sr. over Kolten Allphin (Collinsville) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Landis Scoon (Piedmont) 36-6, Sr. over Mason Watts (Glenpool) 30-19, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

5A-160

  • 1st Place – Cougar Andersen of Skiatook
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
  • 3rd Place – Donnie Hurd of Del City
  • 4th Place – Kord Lafoe of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • Cougar Andersen (Skiatook) 33-0, Jr. over Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 34-13, So. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Donnie Hurd (Del City) 23-12, Sr. over Kord Lafoe (El Reno) 40-10, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

5A-170

  • 1st Place – Richie Lee of Skiatook
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Chesbro of Bishop Kelley
  • 3rd Place – Bo Hardy of Piedmont
  • 4th Place – Nathan Atwood of MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Richie Lee (Skiatook) 31-3, Sr. over Gabe Chesbro (Bishop Kelley) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Hardy (Piedmont) 35-6, Sr. over Nathan Atwood (MacArthur) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5A-182

  • 1st Place – Matthew Santos of MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Brian Pollard of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Kohner Gallagher of Ada
  • 4th Place – Kyle Helie of Shawnee

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Santos (MacArthur) 31-4, Sr. over Brian Pollard (Collinsville) 5-1, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kohner Gallagher (Ada) 34-3, Jr. over Kyle Helie (Shawnee) 21-12, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5A-195

  • 1st Place – Austin Cooley of Piedmont
  • 2nd Place – Coal Madison of Guthrie
  • 3rd Place – Trent Owens of Del City
  • 4th Place – Cade Ward of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Austin Cooley (Piedmont) 40-3, Sr. over Coal Madison (Guthrie) 33-9, Fr. (Fall 4:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Owens (Del City) 31-8, Sr. over Cade Ward (Glenpool) 31-16, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5A-220

  • 1st Place – Cabe Dickerson of Altus
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Cochran of Claremore
  • 3rd Place – Tank Felts of Pryor
  • 4th Place – Brayden Seago of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • Cabe Dickerson (Altus) 31-2, Sr. over Ryan Cochran (Claremore) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tank Felts (Pryor) 37-8, So. over Brayden Seago (Skiatook) 35-9, So. (Dec 5-1)

5A-285

  • 1st Place – Whitney Azlin of Edison Prep
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta
  • 3rd Place – Josh Mckim of Durant
  • 4th Place – Nathan Easky of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • Whitney Azlin (Edison Prep) 37-4, Sr. over Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 41-9, So. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Mckim (Durant) 27-7, Sr. over Nathan Easky (Skiatook) 28-15, So. (Dec 1-0)

6A-106

  • 1st Place – Cael Hughes of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Christian Forbes of Broken Arrow
  • 3rd Place – Caden Holman of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Shelton Chastain of Mustang

1st Place Match

  • Cael Hughes (Stillwater) 42-0, Fr. over Christian Forbes (Broken Arrow) 26-7, So. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Holman (Choctaw) 17-4, Fr. over Shelton Chastain (Mustang) 34-13, So. (UTB 2-1)

6A-113

  • 1st Place – Cruz Aguilar of Edmond Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Speedy Walden of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Mahaffey of Yukon
  • 4th Place – Parker Witcraft of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match

  • Cruz Aguilar (Edmond Memorial) 30-0, Sr. over Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 40-7, Fr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Mahaffey (Yukon) 31-6, Sr. over Parker Witcraft (Broken Arrow) 32-12, So. (Fall 6:28)

6A-120

  • 1st Place – Tucker Owens of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Jason Gilbert of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Cockrell of Broken Arrow
  • 4th Place – Garrett Johnson of Edmond Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Owens (Mustang) 46-3, Jr. over Jason Gilbert (Deer Creek) 36-9, Sr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow) 27-18, Sr. over Garrett Johnson (Edmond Memorial) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

6A-126

  • 1st Place – Jackson Cockrell of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Seth Jones of Sand Springs
  • 3rd Place – Ej Tecson of Owasso
  • 4th Place – Cade Nicholas of Stillwater

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Cockrell (Broken Arrow) 34-9, Sr. over Seth Jones (Sand Springs) 26-6, Sr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ej Tecson (Owasso) 33-9, So. over Cade Nicholas (Stillwater) 45-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

6A-132

  • 1st Place – Carter Young of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Blazik Perez of Broken Arrow
  • 3rd Place – Shaun Muse of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Hudson Neeley of Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Carter Young (Stillwater) 44-1, Jr. over Blazik Perez (Broken Arrow) 27-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 37-8, So. over Hudson Neeley (Deer Creek) 28-17, Jr. (M. For.)

6A-138

  • 1st Place – Cade Manion of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Jared Hill of Broken Arrow
  • 3rd Place – Bam West of Edmond Memorial
  • 4th Place – Keegan Luton of Mustang

1st Place Match

  • Cade Manion (Deer Creek) 44-2, Jr. over Jared Hill (Broken Arrow) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 5:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Bam West (Edmond Memorial) 35-5, So. over Keegan Luton (Mustang) 28-11, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

6A-145

  • 1st Place – John Wiley of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Oplotnik of Edmond Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Roarke Simpson of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Thatcher Hall of Jenks

1st Place Match

  • John Wiley (Mustang) 15-1, So. over Jackson Oplotnik (Edmond Memorial) 31-5, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Roarke Simpson (Southmoore) 39-7, Sr. over Thatcher Hall (Jenks) 35-8, Sr. (SV-1 13-8)

6A-152

  • 1st Place – Gabe Johnson of Choctaw
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Robinson of Stillwater
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Randall of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Micah Lugafet of Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Johnson (Choctaw) 44-2, Sr. over Tanner Robinson (Stillwater) 40-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Randall (Edmond North) 38-10, So. over Micah Lugafet (Deer Creek) 19-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

6A-160

  • 1st Place – Chance Davis of Enid
  • 2nd Place – Drake Vannoy of Jenks
  • 3rd Place – Nate Jacobson of Owasso
  • 4th Place – Chandler Holman of Choctaw

1st Place Match

  • Chance Davis (Enid) 34-3, So. over Drake Vannoy (Jenks) 32-5, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Jacobson (Owasso) 33-9, Sr. over Chandler Holman (Choctaw) 38-10, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

6A-170

  • 1st Place – Bryce Mattioda of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Zeke Coleman of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Macias of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Mark Turner of Owasso

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Mattioda (Broken Arrow) 35-5, Sr. over Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 43-5, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Macias (Southmoore) 36-2, Sr. over Mark Turner (Owasso) 26-6, Sr. (MD 13-4)

6A-182

  • 1st Place – Tate Picklo of Mustang OW
  • 2nd Place – Jersey Robb of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Zeno Marcheselli of Broken Arrow
  • 4th Place – Garrett Weis of Jenks

1st Place Match

  • Tate Picklo (Mustang) 47-0, Jr. over Jersey Robb (Bixby) 36-3, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Zeno Marcheselli (Broken Arrow) 19-8, Sr. over Garrett Weis (Jenks) 26-14, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

6A-195

  • 1st Place – Emmanuel Skillings of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Jack Kitchingham of Mustang
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Mullaney of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Jake Rogers of Union

1st Place Match

  • Emmanuel Skillings (Broken Arrow) 36-5, Jr. over Jack Kitchingham (Mustang) 37-7, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Mullaney (Edmond North) 33-19, Jr. over Jake Rogers (Union) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

6A-220

  • 1st Place – Judson Rowland of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Gordon of Yukon
  • 3rd Place – Josh Fincannon of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Torrance Ingram of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match

  • Judson Rowland (Mustang) 46-4, Sr. over Corbin Gordon (Yukon) 31-4, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Fincannon (Sand Springs) 34-12, Sr. over Torrance Ingram (Broken Arrow) 26-10, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

6A-285

  • 1st Place – Marquonn Journey of Choctaw
  • 2nd Place – Micah Walker of Union
  • 3rd Place – Christian Rowland of Mustang
  • 4th Place – Marlon Welty of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match

  • Marquonn Journey (Choctaw) 45-2, Sr. over Micah Walker (Union) 42-3, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Rowland (Mustang) 34-8, So. over Marlon Welty (Broken Arrow) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

G-100

  • 1st Place – Peyton Hand of Choctaw
  • 2nd Place – Devin Jansing of Norman North
  • 3rd Place – Grace Van wagner of Cleveland
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Jones of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Hand (Choctaw) 14-0, Fr. over Devin Jansing (Norman North) 3-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:02 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Grace Van wagner (Cleveland) 3-1, Fr. over Elizabeth Jones (Broken Arrow) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 2:59)

G-107

  • 1st Place – Lexi Miller of Wagoner
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Blair of Bethel
  • 3rd Place – Emma Travis of Sallisaw
  • 4th Place – Maddie Merrick of McAlester

1st Place Match

  • Lexi Miller (Wagoner) 21-12, Jr. over Jordan Blair (Bethel) 9-1, So. (MD 17-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Emma Travis (Sallisaw) 10-1, Fr. over Maddie Merrick (McAlester) 12-5, So. (Fall 3:34)

G-112

  • 1st Place – Kearanie Johnson of Claremore
  • 2nd Place – Ashondra Valencia of Wagoner
  • 3rd Place – Eden Ramos of Morris
  • 4th Place – Chanelle Alburg of Union

1st Place Match

  • Kearanie Johnson (Claremore) 11-1, Jr. over Ashondra Valencia (Wagoner) 13-2, So. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Eden Ramos (Morris) 16-7, Fr. over Chanelle Alburg (Union) 14-2, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

G-118

  • 1st Place – Allison Hynes of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Khaleah Kirk of Guthrie
  • 3rd Place – Landon Mccartney of Pawhuska
  • 4th Place – Brinkley Bone of Tecumseh

1st Place Match

  • Allison Hynes (Broken Arrow) 25-1, Jr. over Khaleah Kirk (Guthrie) 20-3, Fr. (Fall 4:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Mccartney (Pawhuska) 11-2, Jr. over Brinkley Bone (Tecumseh) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

G-127

  • 1st Place – Kobie Mosier of Plainview
  • 2nd Place – Janene Perry of Stilwell
  • 3rd Place – Rain Van tassel of Hinton
  • 4th Place – Victoria Haggard of Putnam City

1st Place Match

  • Kobie Mosier (Plainview) 17-5, So. over Janene Perry (Stilwell) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Rain Van tassel (Hinton) 10-3, So. over Victoria Haggard (Putnam City) 13-6, So. (Fall 4:34)

G-136

  • 1st Place – Lillian Gough of Jay
  • 2nd Place – Alison Conway of Putnam City
  • 3rd Place – Aubrianna Smith of Stillwater
  • 4th Place – Taya Hunt of Vian

1st Place Match

  • Lillian Gough (Jay) 22-1, Jr. over Alison Conway (Putnam City) 22-2, Jr. (Fall 3:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrianna Smith (Stillwater) 25-10, Fr. over Taya Hunt (Vian) 15-5, Fr. (Fall 4:23)

G-147

  • 1st Place – Emma Thompson of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Bigbey of Chandler
  • 3rd Place – Ana Barnoski of Broken Arrow
  • 4th Place – Ronnia Parker of McLain

1st Place Match

  • Emma Thompson (Bixby) 43-3, So. over Bailey Bigbey (Chandler) 18-4, Fr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Ana Barnoski (Broken Arrow) 8-3, So. over Ronnia Parker (McLain) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

G-161

  • 1st Place – Abby Lasiter of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Schoenecke of McLoud
  • 3rd Place – Grace Thompson of Bixby
  • 4th Place – Chandler Atwood of Jay

1st Place Match

  • Abby Lasiter (Broken Arrow) 22-3, Jr. over Ashley Schoenecke (McLoud) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Grace Thompson (Bixby) 24-21, Fr. over Chandler Atwood (Jay) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

G-185

  • 1st Place – Ki`eisha Cathey of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Ryann Rumsey of Moore
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Bishop of Woodward
  • 4th Place – Brynlee Goodvoice of Wagoner

1st Place Match

  • Ki`eisha Cathey (Broken Arrow) 26-2, So. over Ryann Rumsey (Moore) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooke Bishop (Woodward) 11-1, So. over Brynlee Goodvoice (Wagoner) 12-4, So. (Dec 11-7)

G-215

  • 1st Place – Olivia Brown of Broken Arrow
  • 2nd Place – Tori French of Warner
  • 3rd Place – Sidney Milligan of Owasso
  • 4th Place – Autumn Moore of Norman

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Brown (Broken Arrow) 22-0, Jr. over Tori French (Warner) 12-12, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Sidney Milligan (Owasso) 3-1, Fr. over Autumn Moore (Norman) 11-8, So. (Fall 0:56)

Team

3A Team Scores
1 Comanche  111.0
2 Perry  97.0
3 Sperry  69.5
4 Bridge Creek  69.0
5 Blackwell  56.0
6 Marlow  53.5
7 Salina  42.0
8 Vinita  41.0
9 Berryhill  39.0
10 Newkirk  38.0
11 Jay  31.0
12 Pawnee  25.0
12 Sulphur  25.0
14 Geary  22.5
15 Davis  22.0
16 Inola  21.0
17 Checotah  18.5
18 Perkins-Tryon  17.0
19 Locust Grove  16.0
20 McLoud  13.0
21 Anadarko  11.0
22 Morris  10.0
22 Vian  10.0
24 Watonga  7.0
25 Warner  3.0
26 Pawhuska  2.0
27 Barnsdall  1.0
27 Little Axe  1.0
27 Morrison  1.0
27 Plainview  1.0
27 Tonkawa  1.0
4A Team Scores
1 Tuttle  247.0
2 Cushing  116.0
3 Blanchard  58.0
4 Wagoner  48.0
5 Elgin  44.0
6 Stilwell  40.0
7 Heritage Hall  37.0
8 Catoosa  36.0
9 Mannford  34.0
10 Cache  32.0
11 Bristow  27.0
12 Grove  25.0
13 Cleveland  22.5
14 Cascia Hall  22.0
15 Ft. Gibson  16.0
16 Harrah  12.0
17 Oologah-Talala  11.0
18 Poteau  9.0
19 Miami  8.0
20 Weatherford  7.0
21 Daniel Webster  4.0
21 Elk City  4.0
21 Kingfisher  4.0
24 Madill  3.0
25 Clinton  2.0
26 Hilldale  1.0
26 Sallisaw  1.0
5A Team Scores
1 Collinsville  156.0
2 Skiatook  129.0
3 Piedmont  89.0
4 Glenpool  74.0
5 Durant  48.5
6 MacArthur  47.0
7 Del City  44.0
8 Claremore  39.5
9 Guthrie  35.0
9 Pryor  35.0
11 El Reno  30.0
12 Duncan  29.0
13 Edison Prep  25.0
14 Coweta  23.0
15 Altus  22.0
16 Bishop Kelley  16.0
16 Carl Albert  16.0
18 Ada  10.0
19 Shawnee  6.0
20 Bishop McGuinness  2.0
21 Tahlequah  1.0
6A Team Scores
1 Broken Arrow  163.5
2 Mustang  133.5
3 Choctaw  109.5
4 Stillwater  65.0
5 Edmond Memorial  59.0
6 Deer Creek  54.0
7 Jenks  36.0
8 Owasso  33.0
8 Yukon  33.0
10 Sand Springs  29.0
11 Union  26.0
12 Southmoore  23.0
13 Edmond North  22.0
13 Enid  22.0
15 Bixby  18.0
16 Norman North  6.0
17 Bartlesville  4.0
17 Putnam City  4.0
17 Westmoore  4.0
20 Ponca City  1.0

Comments

comments

UA-66188501-1
%d bloggers like this: