3A Preview

This is the only class that I was unable to confirm weights.  I guess next year I will have to make more friends amongst the 3A coaching folk.  That being said, here is my attempt at breaking down the wrestlers to watch at each weight:

3A East

106–Braylen Rogers-Vian and Angel Tiscareno-Perry

113–Lee Feregino-Jay, Grant Floyd-Inola, and Hunter Tadych-Vinita

120–Luke Collett-Checotah, Alex Prince-Vinita, Gabe Valencia-Perry, and Hunter Fitzpatrick-Salina.  This is the toughest bracket in all  of 3A.

126–Ryan Smith-Perry, Gavin Montgomery-Salina, Dylan Henson-Vinita, Denton Duran-Jay, and Harlan Britt-Pawnee

132–Eli Benham-Sperry, Logan Smith-Perry, and Rashaud Morgan-Vinita

138–Jose Flore-Inola and Darius Morgan-Vinita

145–Brier Smith-Salina, Dylan Avery-Perry, Cooper Park-Sperry, and Caleb Buzzard-Jay.  This may be a close second for toughest bracket.

152–Jack Wilkins-Salina, Stormy Weathers-Sperry, and Tristan Bradley-Berryhill

160–Zach Coy-Jay, Ryan Allred-Morris, Blake Skidgel-Pawnee, and Joe Cole-Barnsdall

170–Bryce Sperry

182–Dil’n Murchinson-Vian and Seth Jackson-Sperry

195-Cruz Partain-Vian, Bryce Drummond-Pawhuska, Dalton Diacon-Inola, and Jeston Gilliam-Plainview

220-Derek Glover-Jay, Hugh Juby-Sperry, and Denzel Harris-McLoud

285–Johnny Williamson-Jay and Alton Allen-Perkins-Tyron

3A West

106–Kaizyn Kraft-Bridge Creek, Aiden Odell-Blackwell, Owen Martin-Berryhill, and Dawson Guidry-Newkirk

113–Tyler Lawson-Marlow, Kaden Smith-Bridge Creek, Wyatt Meredith-Berryhill

120–Caleb Odell-Blackwell

126–Lake Epperson-Comanche and Case Rich-Marlow

132–Kyle Davis-Marlow, Jaxen Wright-Morris, and Braylen Butler-Comanche

138–Anthony Orum-Marlow, Dayton Carey-Newkirk, Kolbe Madron-Sulphur, and Trevor Cusumano-Comanche.  This is probably the best bracket in 3A West.

145–Bryson Hughes and Kooper Doucet.  The regional team championship may be decided in this match.

152–Kolby Depron-Bridge Creek, Jordan Duncan-Comanche, and Daelin Stacey-Mangum

160–Christian Mora-Blackwell and Kasen Van Buskirk-Comanche

170–Cade Cook-Comanche, Dominick Baez-Bridge Creek, Dalton Matthews-Lexington, Blayke Bowers-Anadarko, and John Roberts-OCS.  This is a really deep weight.  Two through five should be interesting.

182–Landon Holt-Geary, Kyle Wilson-Marlow, Devon Baez-Bridge Creek, and Austin Peri-Newkirk

195–Gage Miller-Comanche and Carson Moore-Marlow.  Another weight that will play a big role in deciding the team race.

220–Konner Doucet-Comanche, Zach Griffin-Marlow, and Johnathan Price-Little Axe

285–Cooper Webb-Davis, Joey White-Anadarko, John Farrell-Sulphur, and Nico Lopez.  Another great weight.

 

 

Comments

comments

UA-66188501-1
%d bloggers like this: