News Ticker

6A – February 3rd 2019

106
1- Brendon Wiseley (11) – Sand Springs
2- Bryce Cockrell (11) – Broken Arrow
3- Cooper Evans (10) – Westmoore *SQ
4- Cruz Aguilar (11) – Edmond Memorial
5- Jared Campbell (12) – Owasso
6- Cooper Mahaffey (11) – Yukon
7- Colby Strachan (11) – Bartlesville
8- Shelton Chastain (9) – Mustang
9- Cooper Britton – Putnam City North
10-

113
1- Tucker Owens (10) – Mustang *SF
2- Jackson Cockrell (11) – Broken Arrow
3- JJ Gilbert (11) – Deer Creek *SQ
4- Manny Rogers (11) – Del City
5- EJ Tecson (9) – Owasso
6- Garrett Johnson (11) – Edmond Memorial *SQ
7- Dominic Derr (12) – Westmoore
8- David Boucher (12) – Bartlesville *SQ
9- Jazen Brown (9) – Midwest City
10-

120
1- Zach Blankenship (9) – Bixby
2- Nate Becker (11) – Edmond North *SQ
3- Cade Nicholas (10) – Stillwater *SC
4- Riley Weir (12) – Sand Springs *SC
5- Corwin Strachan (12) – Bartlesville *SP
6- Jared Hill (10) – Broken Arrow *SP
7- Jake McCain – Edmond Memorial
8- Landon Valenzuela (9) – Southmoore
9- Noah Hanscom – Yukon
10-

126
1- Cade Manion (10) – Deer Creek *SP
2- Carter Young (10) – Stillwater *SC
3- John Wiley (10) – Mustang
4- Blazik Perez (10) – Broken Arrow *SQ
5- Laif Jones (11) – Bartlesville *SC
6- Bam West (9) – Edmond Memorial
7- Shawn Muse (9) – Choctaw
8- Seth Jones (11) – Sand Springs *SQ
9- Reece Moffett (9) – Southmoore
10- Noah Smith (9) – Union

132
1- Reece Witcraft (12) – Broken Arrow *SC
2- Colt Newton (12) – Choctaw *SF
3- Zeke Washington (12) – Owasso *SF
4- Jackson Oplotnik (10) – Edmond Memorial *SP
5- Keegan Luton (10) – Mustang *SP
6- Bobby Robinson (12) – Deer Creek *SQ
7- Ethan Gilkey (11) – Bartlesville
8- Verdell Schoats (12) – Union
9- Jacob Wright (10) – Southmoore *SQ
10-

138
1- Spencer Schickram (12) – Ponca City *SQ
2- Peter Rolle (12) – Edmond Memorial *SF
3- Blake Gonzales (12) – Broken Arrow *SP
4- Cameron Picklo (12) – Mustang *SQ
5- Brayden Strachan (11) – Bartlesville
6- Josh Parks (11) – Edmond North *SP
7- Christian Webb (12) – Muskogee *SQ
8- Brandon Elrod (11) – Jenks *SQ
9- DJ Anderson (11) – Owasso
10- Parker Wright (12) – Deer Creek *SQ

145
1- Gabe Johnson (11) – Choctaw *SF
2- Micah Lugafet (11) – Deer Creek *SP
3- Ja’len Hernandez (12) – Union *SP
4- Chance Davis (9) – Enid
5- Enrie Chavez (12) – Jenks
6- Jaxon Randall (9) – Edmond North
7- Roarke Simpson (11) – Southmoore *SQ
8- Tanner Robinson (11) – Stillwater
9- Malacho Dambreville – Moore
10- Colt Fischer (9) – Mustang

152
1- Scott Patton (12) – Sand Springs *SQ
2- Drake Vannoy (11) – Jenks *SC
3- Kyle Knowles (12) – Edmond Memorial *SQ
4- Joeseph Sylvester – Mustang
5- Diego Maturino (12) – Broken Arrow
6- Donnie Hurd (11) – Del City
7- Brett Black (10) – Stillwater
8- Johnny Villa (10) – Enid
9- Joe Stover – Southmoore
10- Jayden Villalobos – Edmond North

160
1- Tate Picklo (10) – Mustang *SF
2- Rene Martinez (12) – Putnam City *SQ
3- Christian McCutcheon (12) – Stillwater
4- Chandler Holman (10) – Choctaw
5- Chris Kirby (11) – Sand Springs *SP
6- Tye Rozzell (11) – Broken Arrow
7- Killian McGrew (11) – Jenks *SP
8- Nate Jacobson (11) – Owasso
9- Charles Floyd (12) – Edmond North *SQ
10-

170
1- Bryce Mattioda (11) – Broken Arrow *SF
2- JT Stambeck (12) – Norman North *SP
3- Neko Macias (11) – Southmoore
4- Taylor Fleming (11) – Owasso
5- Trey Bowman (11) – Edmond North *SQ
6- Dayvon Taylor (12) – Sand Springs
7- Hayden Adkins – Edmond Santa Fe
8- Jack Puckett (9) – Bixby
9- Laken Clowdus (11) – Bartlesville
10-

182
1- Zane Coleman (12) – Choctaw *SC
2- Emmanuel Skillings (10) – Broken Arrow
3- Abram Arechiga (12) – Ponca City *SQ
4- Brannigan Reyes (10) – Mustang
5- Christian Cantu (11) Edmond North
6- Noah Kenney – Edmond Memorial
7- Andrew Plumlee (12) – Bixby
8- Jake Rogers (11) – Union
9- Chance Bailey – Yukon
10-

195
1- Gavin Potter (12) – Broken Arrow *SC
2- Kaden Glass (9) – Sand Springs
3- Judson Rowland (11) – Mustang *SP
4- Elijah Tomlin (12) – Union *SQ
5- Carson Savage (12) – Deer Creek *SQ
6- Blake Minnick (12) – Edmond North *SQ
7- Tristan Ashford – Moore
8- Dylan Ward (11) – Choctaw
9- Connor Columbus (9) – Yukon
10-

220
1- Zach Marcheselli (12) – Broken Arrow *SC
2- Jake McCoy (12) – Edmond North *SP
3- Jared Galli (12) – Jenks *SP
4- Micah Walker (11) – Union *SP
5- Tony Opichka (12) – Choctaw
6- Corbin Gordon (10) – Yukon
7- Josh Fincannon (11) – Sand Springs
8- Yemi Oyesanya – Norman
9- Garrick Johnson (11) – Deer Creek
10-

285
1- Noah Cortes (12) – Broken Arrow
2- Jake Sexton – Deer Creek
3- Jordan Iwuchukwu (11) – Edmond North
4- Ashton Aldridge (12) – Yukon *SQ
5- Marquan Journey (11) – Choctaw *SQ
6- Samontai Scott (12) – Midwest City *SQ
7- Caleb Orr (12) – Jenks
8- Adam Denham (11) – Mustang
9- Jaylin Parker – Moore
10- Juan Marcedo (12) – Putnum City North *SQ

*SC – 2018 State Champion, *SF – 2018 State Runner Up, *SP – 2018 3rd or 4th in State, *SQ – 2018 5th-8th at State

Comments

comments

UA-66188501-1