News Ticker

6A January 20th 2019

106

1- Bryce Cockrell (11) – Broken Arrow

2- Cooper Evans (10) – Westmoore *SQ

3- Cruz Aguilar (11) – Edmond Memorial

4- Brendon Wiseley (11) – Sand Springs

5- Jared Campbell (12) – Owasso

6- Cooper Mahaffey (11) – Yukon

7- Colby Strachan (11) – Bartlesville

8- Shelton Chastain (9) – Mustang

9- Cooper Britton – Putnam City North

10-

 

113

1- Tucker Owens (10) – Mustang *SF

2- Jackson Cockrell (11) – Broken Arrow

3- JJ Gilbert (11) – Deer Creek *SQ

4- EJ Tecson (9) – Owasso

5- Garrett Johnson (11) – Edmond Memorial *SQ

6- Dominic Derr (12) – Westmoore

7- David Boucher (12) – Bartlesville *SQ

8- Hayden Brown (9) – Norman North

9- Garrett Washington (9) – Bixby

10-

 

120

1- Zach Blankenship (9) – Bixby

2- Nate Becker (11) – Edmond North *SQ

3- Cade Nicholas (10) – Stillwater *SC

4- Riley Weir (12) – Sand Springs *SC

5- Corwin Strachan (12) – Bartlesville *SP

6- Jared Hill (10) – Broken Arrow *SP

7- Jake McCain – Edmond Memorial

8Landon Valenzuela – Southmoore

9- Noah Hanscom – Yukon

10-

 

126

1- Cade Manion (10) – Deer Creek *SP

2- Carter Young (10) – Stillwater *SC

3- John Wiley (10) – Mustang

4- Blazik Perez (10) – Broken Arrow *SQ

5- Laif Jones (11) – Bartlesville *SC

6- Bam West (9) – Edmond Memorial

7- Shawn Muse (9) – Choctaw

8- Seth Jones (11) – Sand Springs *SQ

9- Reece Moffett (9) – Southmoore

10- Noah Smith (9) – Union

 

132

1- Reece Witcraft (12) – Broken Arrow *SC

2- Colt Newton (12) – Choctaw *SF

3- Zeke Washington (12) – Owasso *SF

4- Jackson Oplotnik (10) – Edmond Memorial *SP

5- Keegan Luton (10) – Mustang *SP

6- Bobby  Robinson (12) – Deer Creek *SQ

7- Ethan Gilkey (11) – Bartlesville

8- Verdell Schoats (12) – Union

9- Jacob Wright (10) – Southmoore *SQ

10-

 

138

1- Spencer Schickram (12) – Ponca City *SQ

2- Peter Rolle (12) – Edmond Memorial *SF

3- Blake Gonzales (12) – Broken Arrow *SP

4- Cameron Picklo (12) – Mustang *SQ

5- Brayden Strachan (11) – Bartlesville

6- Josh Parks (11) – Edmond North *SP

7- Christian Webb (12) – Muskogee *SQ

8- Brandon Elrod (11) – Jenks *SQ

9- DJ Anderson (11) – Owasso

10- Parker Wright (12) – Deer Creek *SQ

 

145

1- Gabe Johnson (11) – Choctaw *SF

2- Micah Lugafet (11) – Deer Creek *SP

3- Ja’len Hernandez (12) – Union *SP

4- Chance Davis (9) – Enid

5- Chris Moores (11) – Broken Arrow

6- Jaxon Randall (9) – Edmond North

7- Enrie Chavez (12) – Jenks

8- Roarke Simpson (11) – Southmoore *SQ

9- Tanner Robinson (11) – Stillwater

10- Malacho Dambreville – Moore

 

152

1- Scott Patton (12) – Sand Springs *SQ

2- Drake Vannoy (11) – Jenks *SC

3- Kyle Knowles (12) – Edmond Memorial *SQ

4- Joeseph Sylvester – Mustang

5- Brett Black (10) – Stillwater

6- Johnny Villa (10) – Enid

7- Joe Stover – Southmoore

8- Jayden Villalobos – Edmond North

9- Kelton Nelson (12) – Putnam City

10-

 

160

1- Tate Picklo (10) – Mustang *SF

2- Rene Martinez (12) – Putnam City *SQ

3- Christian McCutcheon (12) – Stillwater

4- Killian McGrew (11) – Jenks *SP

5- Chandler Holman (10) – Choctaw

6- Chris Kirby (11) – Sand Springs *SP

7- Charles Floyd (12) – Edmond North *SQ

8- Neko Macias (11) – Southmoore *SQ

9- Tye Rozzell (11) – Broken Arrow

10-

 

170

1- Bryce Mattioda (11) – Broken Arrow *SF

2- JT Stambeck (12) – Norman North *SP

3- Neko Macias (11) – Southmoore

4- Taylor Fleming (11) – Owasso

5- Trey Bowman (11) – Edmond North *SQ

6- Dayvon Taylor (12) – Sand Springs

7- Hayden Adkins – Edmond Santa Fe

8- Jack Puckett (9) – Bixby

9- Laken Clowdus (11) – Bartlesville

10-

 

182

1- Zane Coleman (12) – Choctaw *SC

2- Emmanuel Skillings (10) – Broken Arrow

3- Abram Arechiga (12) – Ponca City *SQ

4- Brannigan Reyes (10) – Mustang

5- Christian Cantu (11) Edmond North

6- Noah Kenney – Edmond Memorial

7- Andrew Plumlee (12) – Bixby

8- Jake Rogers (11)  – Union

9- Chance Bailey – Yukon

10-

 

195

1- Gavin Potter (12) – Broken Arrow *SC

2- Kaden Glass (9) – Sand Springs

3- Judson Rowland (11) – Mustang *SP

4- Elijah Tomlin (12) – Union *SQ

5- Carson Savage (12) – Deer Creek *SQ

6- Blake Minnick (12) – Edmond North *SQ

7- Tristan Ashford – Moore

8- Dylan Ward (11) – Choctaw

9- Connor Columbus (9) – Yukon

10-

 

220

1- Zach Marcheselli (12) – Broken Arrow *SC

2- Jake McCoy (12) – Edmond North *SP

3- Jared Galli (12) – Jenks *SP

4- Micah Walker (11) – Union *SP

5- Tony Opichka (12) – Choctaw

6- Corbin Gordon (10) – Yukon

7- Josh Fincannon (11) – Sand Springs

8- Yemi Oyesanya – Norman

9- Garrick Johnson (11) – Deer Creek

10-

 

285

1- Noah Cortes (12) – Broken Arrow

2- Jake Sexton – Deer Creek

3- Jordan Iwuchukwu (11) – Edmond North

4- Ashton Aldridge (12) – Yukon *SQ

5- Marquan Journey (11) – Choctaw *SQ

6- Samontai Scott (12) – Midwest City *SQ

7- Caleb Orr (12) – Jenks

8- Juan Marcedo (12) – Putnum City North *SQ

9- Adam Denham (11) – Mustang

10- Jaylin Parker – Moore

 

*SC – 2018 State Champion,    *SF – 2018 State Runner Up,   *SP – 2018 3rd or 4th in State,   *SQ – 2018 5th-8th at State

Comments

comments

About admin (817 Articles)
Owner/Photographer for OklahomaWrestling.Org
Contact: Website
UA-66188501-1